Upper School Staff

NAME Subject
Abed, Sana' Arabic + Rel. 
Abu  Laban, Ibrahim Arabic + Rel. 
Abu  Latifeh, Shadi Math
Abu Al Rub, Sameer Chemistry 
Abu Ayyash, Mohammad * Computer 
Abu El-Etham, Jeries Deputy Principal
Abu Farha, Fadi Computer
Abu Nemeh, Fadi  Film + TOK
Ackall, Nuha* Ethics 
Anderson, Dylan* English
Arafat, Amal English
Arafat, Fatima* Arabic
Armoosh, Rizq  Social Studies
Asfour,  Odette Religion 
Asmar, Wafa' Registrar + Inventory Keeper
Assi, Mohammad Special Education
Awwad, Ghadeer Math
Awwad, Luai IB Coordinator
Barghouti, Anan Physics 
Barghouti, Galina Art
Daibes, Jouline  Science
Daibes, Manar* Chemistry
Darraj, Saleh Arabic + Rel
Dawoud, Mohammad Computer
Deek, Moayaad Arabic + Rel. 
Diabis, Kholoud P.E
Esmail, Shireen  Business
Ezzughayyar, Omar Special Education
Faramand, Huda Principal Assistants
Ghabin, Rasha  Special Education
Ghuzzi, Walid Business + Economics 
Habbas, Mohammad Math + MYP  Coordinator
Hamayel, Tareq* P.E
Harb, Khalil* Arabic + Rel.
Hjouj, Samer * College Counselor
Hussein, Islam  Arabic + Rel.
Hussein, Samah English
Ibrahim, Laila  English
Ishnaiwer, Mohamed * English + TOK
Izz, Salem Math
Izzat, Samar Arabic
Jabaji, Abla English
Jibril, Inas Deputy Chief Accountant
Joulani, Mohammad * Art
Kafri, Riyam  Principal
Khalil, Mahmoud Laboratories
Khoury, Diana Chief Accountant
Lahloh, Abdallah Arabic + Rel.
Mohammad, Amer Math
Muaadi, Nour Secretary
Natsheh, Amer  Psychology + Tok
Nazzal, Tareq* Biology
Nusseibeh, Dana* Counselor
Obeid, Lama* English
Odeh, Jalal  Counselor
Othman, Miraj* Social Studies 
Quran, Nidal Biology
Rafidi, Fadia Secretary
Ramahi, Balsam Biology
Rimawi, Ihsan P.E
Al-Rokh, Raya* Math
Saad, Hanan Office Manager
Salama, Mira  Economics +  Business
Salhi, Rose* Science 
Salim,  Mohammad Math
Salloum, Hana * Math
Shaheen, Ramzi Arabic
Shalabi, Maher  English
Shatara, Sally * Math
Shehadeh, Raed Physics 
Tamimi, Sabrine Social Studies
Toriaqi, Hamzeh  Librarian 
Ulyan, Hatem* Arabic + Rel.
Wuhush, Hanan* English
Zahran, Jaffal Science 
Zakkak, Samah Art
Zughayer, Salim RFS IT Manager
Abukhater, Jalal* Communications Officer 
Abu Nimreh, Amal* Engineer 
Ajlouny, Joyce Director 
Thalji, Joumana Assistant to the director
Muhawi, Farhat Facility  Manager 
Natour, Shadi* Finance and Business Development Manager
Omary, Besan* Communications & development associate
Sabaneh, Hilal School Engineer
Abu Rahmeh, Naser Maintenance 
Ghaith, Marwan Guard
Nakhleh, Abdel Rahim Maintenance
Odeh, Akram * Gardener
Shneineh, Mohammad Guard
Washaha, Nassar Guard
Top